Aktivitäten

1 - 50 von 16.299Seitengröße: 50
rss feed
Sortieren nach: Datum
  1. 2019
  2. Verteidigung der Dissertation von Marie Levebvre

    Frank Melcher (Redner/-in)
    5 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Vortrag auf Einladung (auch auf Konferenzen)

  3. Instandhaltungsbenchmark in der DACH Region

    Hubert Biedermann (Redner)
    1 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  4. Thermal Behaviour of AlCrN Hard Coatings Studied by In-situ High-Temperature High-Energy X-ray Diffraction

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Nikolaus Jäger (Beitragende/r), Andreas Stark (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r)
    25 Sep 201929 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  5. In-situ micromechanical testing reveals the influence of droplets on mechanical properties of a multi-layered AlCrN/AlCrSiN arc-evaporated coating in as-deposited and annealed state

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Tobias Ziegelwanger (Beitragende/r), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Nikolaus Jäger (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    17 Sep 201921 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  6. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI

    Tanja Lube (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  7. International journal of coal geology (Fachzeitschrift)

    Gerd Rantitsch (Peer Reviewer)
    16 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  8. Journal of solid state chemistry (Fachzeitschrift)

    Edith Bucher (Peer Reviewer)
    11 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  9. Processes : open access journal (Fachzeitschrift)

    Joamin Gonzales-Gutierrez (Peer Reviewer)
    6 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  10. Minerals (Fachzeitschrift)

    Gerd Rantitsch (Peer Reviewer)
    26 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  11. Industry-oriented sample preparation of 6xxx and 5xxx aluminum alloys in laboratory scale

    Florian Schmid (Redner)
    25 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  12. Materials (Fachzeitschrift)

    Johann Mogeritsch (Peer Reviewer)
    24 Jul 201927 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  13. 1st International Summer School on Axiometric Design

    Manuel Woschank (Organisator/-in), Helmut Zsifkovits (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen), Christopher A. Brown (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen), Erwin Rauch (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen), Daniel Steinwiedder (Teilnehmer/-in), Chiara Raith (Teilnehmer/-in), Stefan Strobich (Gastredner/-in)
    23 Jul 201925 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  14. Journal of Polymer Engineering (Fachzeitschrift)

    Thomas Lucyshyn (Peer Reviewer)
    23 Jul 20192 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  15. Materials and manufacturing processes (Fachzeitschrift)

    Thomas Lucyshyn (Peer Reviewer)
    23 Jul 20191 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  16. Meta-theoretical discussions of socio-economic decision, judgement and transaction research

    Manuel Woschank (Beitragende/r), Josef Neuert (Redner)
    22 Jul 201925 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  17. The International Academy of Business & Public Administration Disciplines - Annual Conference 2019

    Manuel Woschank (Teilnehmer/-in), Josef Neuert (Teilnehmer/-in)
    22 Jul 201925 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  18. Towards the Development of Solid Oxide Cell Air Electrodes with Fast Oxygen Exchange Kinetics and Improved LongTerm Stability

    Edith Bucher (Gastredner)
    17 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  19. ICE 2019 – 9th International Conference on Electroceramics

    Edith Bucher (Gastredner/-in)
    15 Jul 201917 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  20. Erasmus + Staff Mobility

    Helmut Zsifkovits (Vortragende)
    12 Jul 201921 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Forschung und Lehre an einer externen Organisation

  21. Die Smart City als Flexibilitätsanbieter im Energiesystem der Zukunft.

    Thomas Kienberger (Gastredner)
    11 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  22. Microstructural evolution of creep resistant 2.25Cr-1Mo-0.25V weld metal

    Hannah Schönmaier (Redner), Katharina Kirchheimer (Beitragende/r), Ronny Krein (Beitragende/r), Fred Grimm (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r)
    10 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  23. Dynamic Conveyor Belt Simulation using the Discrete Element Method

    Eric Fimbinger (Redner)
    9 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  24. Fernsehbeitrag "Intelligenter Müllwagen"

    Roland Pomberger (Interviewpartner/-in)
    9 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeÖffentliches Engagement - Radio oder TV-Auftritt

  25. ICBMH 2019

    Eric Fimbinger (Gastredner/-in)
    9 Jul 201911 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  26. Solid State Material Driven Turbine

    Michael Prenner (Redner)
    9 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  27. Microstructural characterization of a double pulse resistance spot welded 1200 MPa TBF steel

    Manfred Stadler (Redner), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r), Christina Hofer (Beitragende/r)
    8 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  28. Cross-sectional stress distributions within a scratch track area of a multi-layered CrN-Cr thin film on steel revealed by 50 nm focusing X-ray diffraction

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Juraj Todt (Beitragende/r), M. Rosenthal (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r)
    4 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  29. A novel approach to quasi-harmonic approximation for non-cubic structures: an application to the intermetallic Ti-Al based phases

    Neda Abdoshahi (Redner), Svea Mayer (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    3 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  30. Modelling of a steel ladle and prediction of its thermomechanical behavior by finite element simulation together with artificial neural network approaches

    Aidong Hou (Redner), Shengli Jin (Beitragende/r), Dietmar Gruber (Beitragende/r), Harald Harmuth (Beitragende/r)
    3 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  31. On the formation of converted layers during erosion of composite Al-Cr arc cathodes

    Mehran Golizadeh Najafabadi (Redner), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), St. Wurster (Beitragende/r), Boryana Rashkova (Beitragende/r), Szilárd Kolozsvári (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Beitragende/r)
    2 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  32. 20.Festkörperanalytig

    Alexander Mayerhofer (Teilnehmer/-in)
    1 Jul 20193 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  33. Introduction to the EU H2020-Project International Network of Raw Materials Training Centres (Intermin)

    Philipp Hartlieb (Redner)
    1 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  34. Composition of Mixed Commercial Waste with Focus on Recyclable Fractions

    Thomas Weißenbach (Redner), Renato Sarc (Redner)
    29 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  35. Investigation on the Influence of Pressure Terms in a Volume-Averaged Energy Balance in the Modelling of Liquid Composite Moulding Processes

    Rohit George Sebastian (Redner), Christof Obertscheider (Beitragende/r), Ewald Fauster (Beitragende/r), Ralf Schledjewski (Beitragende/r)
    28 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  36. Excavation material use strategy

    Robert Galler (Redner)
    27 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  37. 22. Symposiums für Verbundwerkstoffe und Werkstoffverbunde

    Ralf Schledjewski (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen), Ralf Schledjewski (Sitzungsleiter/-in)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  38. 22. Symposiums für Verbundwerkstoffe und Werkstoffverbunde

    Moritz Salzmann (Gastredner/-in)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  39. 22. Symposiums für Verbundwerkstoffe und Werkstoffverbunde

    Rohit George Sebastian (Gastredner/-in)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  40. A first-principles study of pressure-induced iso-structural transition in YN and ScN characterized by a reversal in their elastic anisotropy

    Martin Friák (Redner), Pavel Kroupa (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  41. Activation of hydraulic properties in BOF slags by carbo-thermal reduction with simultaneous phosphorus removal

    Stefan Windisch (Redner)
    26 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  42. Aktive RTM-Prozessführungauf Basis phänomenologischer Modelle

    Ewald Fauster (Redner)
    26 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  43. An ab initio study of thermodynamic and mechanical stability of heusler-based Fe2AlCo Polymorphs

    Martin Friák (Redner), Sabina Oweisová (Beitragende/r), Jana Pavlu (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  44. Fatigue crack propagation in elongated ultrafine-grained structures

    Anton Hohenwarter (Redner), Simon Pillmeier (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  45. Mechanical properties and dislocations in CrN/TiN superlattices from ab initio calculations

    Lukas Löfler (Redner), Lukas Hatzenbichler (Beitragende/r), Matthias Bartosik (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  46. Mechanical properties of interfaces in Fe-Al nanocomposites under complex multiaxial loading

    Petr Sesták (Redner), Martin Friák (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r), Monika Všianská (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  47. Metallic superlattices with naturally sharp interfaces: a case study of immiscible Ti-Ta system

    Lukas Hatzenbichler (Redner), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r), Walter Baumegger (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  48. Recovery of Manganese, Chromium, Iron and Phosphorus from Basic Oxygen Furnace Slags

    Christoph Ponak (Redner)
    26 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  49. Tensorial elastic properties and stability of interface states associated with sigma5(210) grain boundaries in Ni3(Al,Si)

    Martin Friák (Redner), Martin Zelený (Beitragende/r), Monika Všianská (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  50. Toughness enhanced transition metal nitride thin films

    Julian Buchinger (Redner), Nikola Koutná (Beitragende/r), Zhuo Chen (Beitragende/r), Zaoli Zhang (Beitragende/r), Paul Heinz Mayrhofer (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r), Matthias Bartosik (Beitragende/r)
    26 Jun 201928 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

Vorherige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...326 Nächste