Lehrstuhl für Allgemeine und Analytische Chemie

Organisation: Lehrstuhl

Sortieren nach: Beginn

Aktivitäten

  1. 2021
  2. Workshop on Underground Hydrogen Storage

    Bernd Loder (Gastredner/-in)

    1 Jul 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  3. ASAC JunganalytikerInnenforum

    Gulnaz Mukhametzianova (Redner/-in), Thomas Prohaska (Redner/-in) & Johanna Irrgeher (Redner/-in)

    12 Jun 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  4. ASAC JunganalytikerInnenforum

    Simone Trimmel (Redner/-in), Johanna Irrgeher (Redner/-in), Thomas Prohaska (Redner/-in), Nagi Lashin (Redner/-in), Laura Feiner (Gastredner/-in), Maria Feiner (Gastredner/-in), Philipp Spörl (Redner/-in) & Ulrike Pitha (Redner/-in)

    12 Jun 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  5. Cathodic and Anodic Stress Corrosion Cracking of a New High-Strength CrNiMnMoN Austenitic Steinless Steel

    Mathias Truschner (Redner), Jacqueline Deutsch (Beitragende/r), Andreas Keplinger (Beitragende/r) & Gregor Karl Mori (Redner)

    10 Jun 2021

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  6. SCI Electrochemistry PGR Conference 2021

    Mathias Truschner (Gastredner/-in)

    10 Jun 202111 Jun 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  7. ASMET Fachausschuss für Korrosionsfragen

    Mathias Truschner (Gastredner/-in), Gregor Karl Mori (Teilnehmer/-in), Bernd Loder (Teilnehmer/-in), Manuela Nimmervoll (Teilnehmer/-in) & Anastasiia Galakhova (Teilnehmer/-in)

    28 Mai 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  8. Strahlenschutzausbildung Technik & Industrie Grundausbildung (GT)

    Mathias Truschner (Teilnehmer/-in)

    26 Mai 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  9. NACE Corrosion Conference & Expo 2021

    Mathias Truschner (Teilnehmer/-in) & Bernd Loder (Teilnehmer/-in)

    19 Apr 202130 Apr 2021

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  10. 2020
  11. How to improve geochemical data quality. Proficiency testing in geochemistry?

    Thomas Meisel (Redner/-in), Michael Wiedenbeck (Redner/-in), Dieter Garbe-Schönberg (Redner/-in) & Peter Webb (Redner/-in)

    10 Dez 2020

    Aktivität: SonstigeÖffentliches Engagement - Öffentliche Vorlesung/Diskussion/Seminar

  12. Spannungsrisskorrosion und Lochkorrosion an einem Wärmetauscher für die Zellstoffindustrie

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner)

    3 Nov 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  13. Bone Under The Analytical Eye: Isotopic Analysis – From Anthropological Studies of Archaeological Humans to Modern Biomedicine

    Anika Retzmann (Redner), Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Michael Wieser (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    12 Okt 202015 Okt 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  14. DAAS Session

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner)

    Okt 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  15. Eurocorr 2020

    Anton Trautmann (Redner/-in), Gregor Karl Mori (Redner/-in), Manuela Nimmervoll (Redner/-in), Mathias Truschner (Redner/-in) & Jacqueline Deutsch (Redner/-in)

    7 Sep 202011 Sep 2020

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  16. Hydrogen Embrittlement of low-alloyed Steels and Corrosion Resistant Alloys in high-pressure H2 gas and H2S saturated solution

    Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Mathias Truschner (Beitragende/r), Josefine Pfeiffer (Beitragende/r), Wolfgang Siegl (Beitragende/r), Andreas Keplinger (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r) & Stephan Bauer (Beitragende/r)

    7 Sep 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  17. Habilitationsverfahren Ass.Prof. Dipl.-Min. Dr.rer.nat. Daniel VOLLPRECHT (Veranstaltung)

    Sabine Schlögl (Mitglied), Thomas Prohaska (Vorsitzender), Helmut Antrekowitsch (Mitglied), Raul Bermejo (Mitglied), Franz Melcher (Mitglied), Roland Pomberger (Mitglied), Markus Ellersdorfer (Mitglied) & Nina Gegenhuber (Mitglied)

    Jul 2020Okt 2020

    Aktivität: MitgliedschaftKomiteemitglied

  18. Pushing the limits – Low level Ca isotopic analysis using DS TIMS in biological tissues (lecture)

    Anika Retzmann (Redner), Dorothy Walls (Redner), Kerri Miller (Redner), Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner) & Michael Wieser (Redner)

    26 Jun 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  19. Pushing the limits – Low level Ca isotopic analysis using DS TIMS in biological tissues (lecture)

    Anika Retzmann (Redner), Dorothy Walls (Redner), Kerri Miller (Redner), Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner) & Michael Wieser (Redner)

    2 Mär 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  20. Hochschulpraktikum Wasserstoff in Metallen 2020

    Mathias Truschner (Teilnehmer/-in) & Anton Trautmann (Teilnehmer/-in)

    26 Feb 202027 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  21. Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur

    Thomas Meisel (Gastforscher)

    17 Feb 20202 Mär 2020

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  22. Hochtemperaturkorrosion in einer Anlage zur Wiederverwertung von Kunststoffabfällen

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner)

    4 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  23. Berliner Abfallwirtschafts- und Energiekonferenz

    Gregor Karl Mori (Gastredner/-in)

    3 Feb 20204 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  24. Enriched stable isotope tracers in clinical and medical applications - (lecture)

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Beitragende/r), Anika Retzmann (Beitragende/r), Christine Opper (Beitragende/r) & Thomas Berger (Beitragende/r)

    17 Jan 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  25. ISOTOPES MATTER: metrological approaches for accurate isotope measurements - (Invited lecture)

    Thomas Prohaska (Redner), Johanna Irrgeher (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wagner (Beitragende/r), Anika Retzmann (Beitragende/r), Bearli Rasslinger (Beitragende/r), Michael Wieser (Beitragende/r), Fawziah Mohamed (Beitragende/r), Daniel Proefrock (Beitragende/r) & Tristan Zimmermann (Beitragende/r)

    17 Jan 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  26. Wasserstoffversprödung von Werkstoffen bei der Gasspeicherung

    Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Wolfgang Siegl (Beitragende/r), Mathias Truschner (Beitragende/r), Josefine Pfeiffer (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Andreas Keplinger (Beitragende/r), Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r) & Stephan Bauer (Beitragende/r)

    17 Jan 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  27. Uncertainty of Measurements: Practical Approaches to Determine Measurement Uncertainty Budgets - (invited Short Course)

    Thomas Prohaska (Redner) & Johanna Irrgeher (Beitragende/r)

    12 Jan 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  28. Enriched Stable Isotope Tracers in Clinical and Medical Applications

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Torsten W. Berger (Redner), Markus Klose (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Jan 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  29. Journal of arid land (Fachzeitschrift)

    Seyed Zendehbad (Peer Reviewer)

    2020 → …

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und HerausgebertätigkeitenTätigkeit als Peer Reviewer

  30. 2019
  31. Indra Sekhar Sen

    Thomas Meisel (Gastgeber)

    4 Dez 201911 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  32. New dimensions of chemical imaging through multi-method combinations: sensitive, selective, spatially and temporally resolved - (invited lecture)

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Christoph Höfer (Beitragende/r), Markus Puschenreiter (Beitragende/r), Anika Retzmann (Beitragende/r), Christina Roschitz (Beitragende/r), Jakob Santner (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wagner (Beitragende/r), Walter W. Wenzel (Beitragende/r) & Thomas Prohaska (Beitragende/r)

    18 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  33. Valerio Funari

    Thomas Meisel (Gastgeber)

    18 Nov 201929 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  34. Gabriel Kasozi

    Thomas Prohaska (Gastgeber)

    11 Nov 201915 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  35. Herkunftsbestimmung von Kürbiskernen und Kürbiskernölen mittels Elementspurenfingerprinting

    Donata Bandoniene (Redner)

    7 Nov 20198 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  36. New dimensions of chemical imaging through multi-method combinations: sensitive, selective, spatially and temporally resolved

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Joamin Gonzales-Gutierrez (Redner), Johannes Höfler (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner), Christina Roschitz (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Walter Wenzel (Redner), Andreas Zitek (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  37. Aktuelle Forschungsarbeiten zur Wasserstoffversprödung

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner)

    24 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  38. Schäden durch Wasserstoffversprödung, Spannungsrisskorrosion und Schwingungsrisskorrosion

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner)

    23 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  39. Enriched stable isotope spikes as tracers in medical and clinical applications

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner)

    17 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  40. Passivity of Stainless Steels – Chemical Composition, Activation and Repassivation

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner), Stefan Holzleitner (Beitragende/r), Anna Visser (Beitragende/r), Emir Mujanovic (Beitragende/r), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), Rainer Fluch (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Bojan Zajec (Beitragende/r) & Tadeja Kosec (Beitragende/r)

    2 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  41. Hydrogen Uptake of Duplex 2205 at H2 Partial Pressures up to 100 bar

    Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Wolfgang Siegl (Beitragende/r), Mathias Truschner (Beitragende/r), Josefine Pfeiffer (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Andreas Keplinger (Beitragende/r), Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r) & Stephan Bauer (Beitragende/r)

    1 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  42. Enriched stable isotope tracers in clinical and medical applications

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Torsten W. Berger (Redner), Markus Klose (Redner), Christine Opper (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  43. ESSC & DUPLEX 2019

    Anton Trautmann (Redner/-in) & Gregor Karl Mori (Gastredner/-in)

    30 Sep 20192 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  44. Stakeholder Workshop - Underground Sun Conversion

    Anton Trautmann (Gastredner/-in), Gregor Karl Mori (Teilnehmer/-in), Philipp Wolf-Zöllner (Gastredner/-in), Markus Lehner (Teilnehmer/-in) & Friedrich Kittinger (Teilnehmer/-in)

    26 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  45. WP 4 –Materials and Corrosion - Results

    Anton Trautmann (Gastredner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r) & Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r)

    26 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  46. Characterisation of Ru, Rh, Pd, Re, Os, Pt and Au mass factions in reference materials for method validation and quality control

    Thomas Meisel (Redner) & O.Marcus Burnham (Beitragende/r)

    25 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  47. CANAS 2019

    Thomas Meisel (Gastredner/-in)

    23 Sep 201926 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  48. CANAS 2019

    Christoph Walkner (Teilnehmer/-in)

    23 Sep 201926 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  49. Iron and Steelmaking research in Austria and Japan

    Matthias Eichinger (Teilnehmer/-in)

    17 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  50. Hydrogen trap analysis in heat treated and deformed Armco iron by TDS

    Wolfgang Siegl (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Werner Ecker (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Klarner (Beitragende/r), Gerald Kloesch (Beitragende/r), Holger Schnideritsch (Beitragende/r), Gerald Winter (Beitragende/r), Anton Trautmann (Beitragende/r), Mathias Truschner (Beitragende/r) & Gerald Stiedl (Beitragende/r)

    12 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  51. Corrosion behaviour of Hastelloy C-276 in the reactor atmosphere of a thermal utilization process for post-consumer plastics

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner), Alexander Schmid (Beitragende/r), Stefan Hönig (Beitragende/r) & Roland Haubner (Beitragende/r)

    11 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  52. Different non-standard applications of a mobile XRF unit at the Montanuniversität Leoben

    Alessandra Rachetti (Gastredner)

    11 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  53. Hydrogen Uptake of Steels at H2 Partial Pressures up to 100 bar

    Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Wolfgang Siegl (Beitragende/r), Mathias Truschner (Beitragende/r), Josefine Pfeiffer (Beitragende/r), Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r), Stephan Bauer (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r) & Andreas Keplinger (Beitragende/r)

    11 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  54. Eurocorr 2019

    Anton Trautmann (Redner/-in), Mathias Truschner (Redner/-in), Gregor Karl Mori (Redner/-in), Wolfgang Siegl (Redner/-in) & Emir Mujanovic (Redner/-in)

    9 Sep 201913 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  55. University of Calgary, Astronomy and Physics Department, Stable Isotope Laboratory

    Anika Retzmann (Gastforscher)

    1 Sep 201930 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  56. Analytical Chemistry in heritage sciences – the role of elemental and isotopic analysis

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner)

    Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  57. CSI Stahl: Makroskopische nichtmetallische Einschlüsse in Stählen – Ermittlung von Quellen und Ursachen

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Christoph Walkner (Redner), J. Korp (Redner), Andreas Graf (Redner), Thomas Meisel (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  58. Combined analytical approach for spatio-temporal solute imaging of metal degradation dynamics at micrometer scale

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Christina Roschitz (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  59. Combined analytical approach for spatio-temporal solute imaging of metal degradation dynamics at micrometer scale

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Christina Roschitz (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  60. Herausforderungen bei der Analyse von Multi-Isotopensystemen zur Untersuchung von Ökosystemen

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), T. Zimmermann (Redner), Anna Reese (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner), M. Wieser (Redner), Klein (Redner), U. Kleeberg (Redner), D. Pröfrock (Redner) & Fawziah Mohamed (Redner)

    Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  61. Technology-critical elements (TCEs): Source characterization and assessment of environmental exposure

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Donata Bandoniene (Redner), B. Bookhagen (Redner), Christine Opper (Redner), Christian Koeberl (Redner), Ulrike Pitha (Redner), Bernhard Scharf (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  62. Corrosion protection of offshore wind farms: Emerging inorganic contamination source for the marine environment?

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Anna Reese (Redner), Nathalie Voigt (Redner), T. Zimmermann (Redner) & D. Pröfrock (Redner)

    Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  63. Technology-critical elements (TCEs): Source characterization and assessment of environmental exposure

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Donata Bandoniene (Redner), B. Bookhagen (Redner), Christine Opper (Redner), Christian Koeberl (Redner), Ulrike Pitha (Redner), Bernhard Scharf (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  64. Eurofoodchem XX

    Christoph Walkner (Redner/-in)

    17 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  65. Food authentication by are earth element labelling and detection using solution based and laser ablation ICP-MS

    Christoph Walkner (Redner), Donata Bandoniene (Beitragende/r), Thomas Meisel (Beitragende/r), Daniela Zettl (Beitragende/r), Ferdinand Ringdorfer (Beitragende/r) & Eduard Zentner (Beitragende/r)

    17 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  66. Internal Workshop - Underground Sun Conversion

    Anton Trautmann (Redner/-in), Gregor Karl Mori (Teilnehmer/-in) & Josefine Pfeiffer (Teilnehmer/-in)

    4 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  67. Patrik Čonka

    Thomas Prohaska (Gastgeber)

    4 Jun 20195 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  68. WP 4 – Materials and Corrosion: Current Results, Status and Outlook

    Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r) & Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r)

    4 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  69. The potential of passive solute imaging techniques to study the spatio-temporal degradation of bioresorbable magnesium implants

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Christina Roschitz (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  70. Eurachem Workshop on Validation of Targeted and Non-Targeted Methods of Analysis

    Alessandra Rachetti (Teilnehmer/-in)

    20 Mai 201921 Mai 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungTeilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang

  71. Osmium isotopes - More than 70 years of analysis

    Thomas Meisel (Redner/-in)

    30 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Vortrag auf Einladung (auch auf Konferenzen)

  72. 15th Minisymposium Verfahrenstechnik and 6th Partikelforum

    Elke Fasch (Teilnehmer/-in)

    29 Apr 201930 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  73. Guangzhou Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences

    Thomas Meisel (Gastforscher)

    29 Apr 20194 Mai 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  74. Has ICP-MS helped to improve the quality of data obtained from geological samples?

    Thomas Meisel (Redner/-in)

    28 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Vortrag auf Einladung (auch auf Konferenzen)

  75. China University of Geosciences, Wuhan

    Thomas Meisel (Gastforscher)

    26 Apr 201929 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  76. Has ICP-MS helped to improve the quality of data obtained from geological samples?

    Thomas Meisel (Redner/-in)

    24 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Vortrag auf Einladung (auch auf Konferenzen)

  77. New opportunities with ICP-QQQ-MS for geochemical applications

    Thomas Meisel (Redner/-in)

    24 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Vortrag auf Einladung (auch auf Konferenzen)

  78. Bachelorarbeitspräsentation - Erhöhung der Korrosionsbeständigkeit von Beton- und Bewehrungsstählen

    Matthias Eichinger (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r) & Luca Moderer (Beitragende/r)

    23 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  79. Institute of Geology, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences

    Thomas Meisel (Gastdozent)

    23 Apr 201925 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  80. Erhöhung der Korrosionsbeständigkeit von Beton- und Bewährungsstählen

    Matthias Eichinger (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r) & Luca Moderer (Beitragende/r)

    11 Apr 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  81. Hydrogen trapping in heat treated and deformed Armco iron

    Wolfgang Siegl (Redner) & Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r)

    26 Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  82. Susceptibility of Selected Steel Grades to Hydrogen Embrittlement - Simulating Field Conditions by Performing Laboratory Wheel Tests With Autoclaves

    Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r) & Stephan Bauer (Beitragende/r)

    26 Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  83. NACE Corrosion 2019

    Anton Trautmann (Redner/-in)

    24 Mär 201928 Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  84. University of Calgary, Astronomy and Physics Department, Stable Isotope Laboratory

    Anika Retzmann (Gastforscher)

    9 Mär 201914 Jun 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  85. Assessing sources and fate of legacy pollution and new inorganic contaminants in the marine environment using ICP-MS based techniques

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Daniel Pröfrock (Redner), Anna Reese (Redner), Nathalie Voigt (Redner) & T. Zimmermann (Redner)

    Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  86. Neue Dimensionen der chemischen Bildgebung durch Multimethodenkombinationen: sensitiv, selektiv, räumlich und zeitlich aufgelöst (lecture)

    Thomas Prohaska (Redner), Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Jhanis J. Gonzales (Redner), Christoph Höfer (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner), Christina Roschitz (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Walter Wenzel (Redner) & Andreas Zitek (Redner)

    Mär 2019 → …

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  87. Neue Dimensionen der chemischen Bildgebung durch Multimethodenkombinationen: sensitiv, selektiv, räumlich und zeitlich aufgelöst.

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner), Christina Roschitz (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Walter Wenzel (Redner) & Andreas Zitek (Redner)

    Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  88. Stabile Schwefelisotopenmengenmessungen mittels MC ICP-MS: Metrologische Herausforderungen der Bulk- und Speziesanalytik

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), M. Wieser (Redner), Stephan Hann (Redner), Drexler (Redner), Ondrej Hanousek (Redner), Kerri Miller (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Michael Schober (Redner), Stefan Wagner (Redner), Aaron K. Wilkins (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  89. 1st Indian ICP MS-QQQ Conclave

    Thomas Meisel (Redner/-in)

    28 Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  90. Indian Institute of Technology IIT at Kanpur

    Thomas Meisel (Gastforscher)

    19 Feb 20191 Mär 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  91. Technology-critical elements (TCE): Source characterization and assessment of environmental exposure

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner)

    5 Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  92. Analysis of anthropogenic Gd emissions into the German North Sea and potential new insights by the analysis of Gd isotope ratios in MRI contrast agents

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), T. Zimmermann (Redner), Ole Klein (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner) & Daniel Pröfrock (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  93. Assessing legacy pollution and new inorganic contaminants in complex environmental samples using ICP-MS based techniques

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Daniel Pröfrock (Redner), T. Zimmermann (Redner), Ole Klein (Redner) & Anna Reese (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  94. Boron isotope-amount ratio analysis via MC ICP-MS in seawater and fresgwater samples after micro-sublimation

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Ole Klein (Redner), T. Zimmermann (Redner) & Daniel Pröfrock (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  95. Corrosion protection of offshore wind farms: Emerging inorganic contamination source for the marine environment?

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Anna Reese (Redner), Nathalie Voigt (Redner), T. Zimmermann (Redner) & Daniel Pröfrock (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  96. Evaluation of metal levels in soft and hard tissues of brown trout and fish intestinal parasites as indicators of wastewater impact in the karst Krka River (lecture)

    T. Mijošek (Redner), V. Filipović Marijić (Redner), Z. Dragun (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner), Andreas Zitek (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner), N. Bačić (Redner), Z. Redžović (Redner), I. Grgić (Redner), N. Krasnići (Redner), D. Ivanković (Redner), M. Erk (Redner), D. Valić (Redner), J. Žunić (Redner), I. Vardić Smrzlić (Redner) & D. Kapetanović (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  97. Sr and Pb isotope ratio analyses and its application to investigate cultural interactions in ancient Nubia (2nd millennium BC) (poster)

    Anika Retzmann (Redner), Tristan Zimmermann (Redner), Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Daniel Pröfrock (Redner), Julia Budka (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  98. Stable isotope ratio analysis of Pb, S and Sr in plant-available element fractions: Targeted sampling and on-site interferent separation by diffusive gradients in thin films (DGT)

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), S. Wagner (Redner), Ondrej Hanousek (Redner), Jakob Santner (Redner), Markus Puschenreiter (Redner), Walter Wenzel (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  99. Submicrogram sulfur isotope analysis by EA-MC-ICP-MS

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Aaron K. Wilkins (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner) & M. Wieser (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  100. Technology-critical elements (TCE): Source characterization and assessment of environmental exposure

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), B. Bookhagen (Redner), Christine Opper (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  101. The isotopic challenge: metrological approaches for accurate isotope measurements

    Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Thomas Prohaska (Redner), M. Wieser (Redner), Fawziah Mohamed (Redner), Daniel Pröfrock (Redner), Tristan Zimmermann (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner) & Anna Reese (Redner)

    Feb 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  102. The isotopic challenge: metrological approaches for accurate isotope measurements (lecture)

    Thomas Prohaska (Redner), Michael Wieser (Redner), Fwziah A. Mohamed (Redner), Daniel Pröfrock (Redner), Anna Reese (Redner), Anika Retzmann (Redner), Tristan Zimmermann (Redner) & Johanna Irrgeher (Redner)

    Feb 2019 → …

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  103. Daten frisieren, Ideen klauen - falsche Forscher in der Wissenschaft

    Alessandra Rachetti (Redner)

    25 Jan 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

Vorherige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Nächste