Department Werkstoffwissenschaft

Organisation: Departments & Institute

61 - 70 von 3.369Seitengröße: 10
Sortieren nach: Datum

Aktivitäten

  1. 2019
  2. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Sitzungsleiter/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  3. Microstructure and residual stress design of a fcc/hex-AlCrN multi-layered coating

    Nikolaus Jäger (Redner), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), J. Julin (Beitragende/r), M. Burghammer (Redner), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    5 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  4. Atom probe specimen preparation of steels by transmission Kikuchi diffraction

    Christina Hofer (Redner), Sandra Ebner (Beitragende/r), Dominik Brandl (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  5. Development of thermomechanically processed ultra-high strength steels and its filler metals for joining

    Ronald Schnitzer (Redner), Raphael Esterl (Beitragende/r), Markus Sonnleitner (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  6. Peculiarities of Al–Nb intermetallics clarified by antisite defects’ formation

    Nikola Koutná (Redner), Siegfried Zöhrer (Beitragende/r), Petra Erdely (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Beitragende/r), Yong Du (Beitragende/r), Shuhong Liu (Beitragende/r), Paul Heinz Mayrhofer (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  7. Relaxation of bulk metallic glasses after cryogenic high pressure torsion

    Florian Spieckermann (Gastredner), Baran Sarac (Beitragende/r), Erhard Schafler (Beitragende/r), Michael B. Kerber (Beitragende/r), Viktor Soprunyuk (Beitragende/r), Jozef Bednarčík (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Eckert (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  8. Synchrotron Soleil, l'Orme des Merisiers

    Patrice Kreiml (Gastforscher), Megan J. Cordill (Gastforscher), Barbara Putz (Gastforscher), Pierre-Olivier Renault (Gastforscher), Damien Faurie (Gastforscher)
    3 Sep 20199 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  9. Phase transformations during Q&P heat treatments investigated by means of high-energy X-ray diffraction

    Sandra Ebner (Redner), Clemens Suppan (Beitragende/r), Andreas Stark (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r), Christina Hofer (Beitragende/r)
    2 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  10. Thermal expansion of magnetron sputtered TiCxN1‑x studied by high temperature X-ray diffraction

    Christian Saringer (Redner), Christoph Kickinger (Beitragende/r), Frans Munnik (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Nina Schalk (Beitragende/r), Michael Tkadletz (Beitragende/r)
    2 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  11. Ultrafine-grained Tungsten by High-Pressure Torsion – Bulk precursor versus powder processing route

    Michael Wurmshuber (Redner), Simon Doppermann (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wurster (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    2 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation