Department Werkstoffwissenschaft

Organisation: Departments & Institute

61 - 70 von 3.378Seitengröße: 10
Sortieren nach: Datum

Aktivitäten

  1. 2019
  2. ceramitec conference

    Tanja Lube (Gastredner/-in)
    19 Sep 201920 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  3. 14th Multinational Congress on Microscopy MCM 2019

    Mingyue Zhao (Beitragende/r), Inas Issa (Beitragende/r), Manuel J. Pfeifenberger (Beitragende/r), Michael Wurmshuber (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Redner)
    17 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  4. Impact of Mo and disorder on diffusion-less transformations in TiAl intermetallic alloys

    David Holec (Redner), Neda Abdoshahi (Beitragende/r), Mohammad Dehghani (Beitragende/r), Andrei V. Ruban (Beitragende/r), Martin Friák (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Spitaler (Beitragende/r)
    17 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  5. In-situ micromechanical testing reveals the influence of droplets on mechanical properties of a multi-layered AlCrN/AlCrSiN arc-evaporated coating in as-deposited and annealed state

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Tobias Ziegelwanger (Beitragende/r), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Nikolaus Jäger (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    17 Sep 201921 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  6. Tailoring the Properties of Metallic Glasses by Controlling Heterogeneities

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    12 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  7. A Comparison of Biaxial Strength Tests for Ceramics

    Tanja Lube (Redner), Josef Christian Schlacher (Beitragende/r), Peter Hans Supancic (Beitragende/r), Maximilian Staudacher (Beitragende/r)
    9 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  8. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  9. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Redner/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  10. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Sitzungsleiter/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  11. Microstructure and residual stress design of a fcc/hex-AlCrN multi-layered coating

    Nikolaus Jäger (Redner), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), J. Julin (Beitragende/r), M. Burghammer (Redner), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    5 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation