Department Werkstoffwissenschaft

Organisation: Departments & Institute

71 - 80 von 3.385Seitengröße: 10
Sortieren nach: Datum

Aktivitäten

  1. 2019
  2. In-situ micromechanical testing reveals the influence of droplets on mechanical properties of a multi-layered AlCrN/AlCrSiN arc-evaporated coating in as-deposited and annealed state

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Tobias Ziegelwanger (Beitragende/r), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Nikolaus Jäger (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    17 Sep 201921 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  3. Tailoring the Properties of Metallic Glasses by Controlling Heterogeneities

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    12 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  4. A Comparison of Biaxial Strength Tests for Ceramics

    Tanja Lube (Redner), Josef Christian Schlacher (Beitragende/r), Peter Hans Supancic (Beitragende/r), Maximilian Staudacher (Beitragende/r)
    9 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  5. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  6. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Redner/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  7. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Sitzungsleiter/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  8. Microstructure and residual stress design of a fcc/hex-AlCrN multi-layered coating

    Nikolaus Jäger (Redner), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), J. Julin (Beitragende/r), M. Burghammer (Redner), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    5 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  9. Atom probe specimen preparation of steels by transmission Kikuchi diffraction

    Christina Hofer (Redner), Sandra Ebner (Beitragende/r), Dominik Brandl (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  10. Development of thermomechanically processed ultra-high strength steels and its filler metals for joining

    Ronald Schnitzer (Redner), Raphael Esterl (Beitragende/r), Markus Sonnleitner (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  11. Peculiarities of Al–Nb intermetallics clarified by antisite defects’ formation

    Nikola Koutná (Redner), Siegfried Zöhrer (Beitragende/r), Petra Erdely (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Beitragende/r), Yong Du (Beitragende/r), Shuhong Liu (Beitragende/r), Paul Heinz Mayrhofer (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation