Department Werkstoffwissenschaft

Organisation: Departments & Institute

1 - 100 von 3.385Seitengröße: 100
Sortieren nach: Datum

Aktivitäten

  1. 2020
  2. Implementation of strain rate jump test for electrochemical nanoindentation

    Anna Ebner (Redner)
    9 Jul 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  3. Rate dependent material properties examined by advanced nanoindentation

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner)
    8 Jul 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  4. Implementation of strain rate jump test for electrochemical nanoindentation

    Anna Ebner (Redner)
    17 Jun 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  5. Thermally activated deformation processes studied by advanced nanoindentation experiments

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner)
    17 Jun 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  6. Intermetallische Titanaluminide Innovative Hochtemperaturwerkstoffe

    Helmut Clemens (Redner)
    13 Mai 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  7. Titanaluminide - Intermetallische Werkstoffe für Hochtemperaturanwendungen

    Helmut Clemens (Redner)
    19 Mär 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  8. In-situ electrochemical nanoindentation challenges and solutions

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner), Anna Ebner (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r)
    3 Mär 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  9. Microstructural and mechanical characterization of doped ufg tungsten and tungsten nanocomposites

    Michael Wurmshuber (Redner), Simon Doppermann (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wurster (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    2 Mär 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  10. Paul Bagot

    Christina Hofer (Gastgeber)
    2 Mär 202011 Mär 2020

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  11. Influence of crystal orientation and berkovich tip rotation on the mechanical characterization of grain boundaries in molybdenum

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner), Severin Jakob (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r)
    27 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  12. Fracture and ductility of nanostructured molybdenum – copper composites

    Anton Hohenwarter (Redner), Katharina Theresia Schwarz (Redner), Julian Rosalie (Redner), Stefan Wurster (Redner), Reinhard Pippan (Redner)
    26 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  13. Relaxation Phenomena in Severely Deformed Bulk Metallic Glasses

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    26 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  14. Modifying Grain Boundary Cohesion in Ultra-fine Grained Tungsten and Tungsten-based Nanocomposites through Systematic Doping

    Michael Wurmshuber (Redner), Simon Doppermann (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wurster (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    25 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  15. Structure Modulation for Plasticity Enhancement of Metallic Glasses

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    25 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  16. Recent Developments in Upscaling High Pressure Torsion

    Anton Hohenwarter (Redner), Reinhard Pippan (Redner)
    24 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  17. Thermally activated deformation processes in W-Re Alloys

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner), Johann Kappacher (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r)
    24 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  18. TMS2020 Annual Meeting

    Mingyue Zhao (Redner), Inas Issa (Beitragende/r), Michael Wurmshuber (Beitragende/r), Manuel J. Pfeifenberger (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    23 Feb 202027 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  19. Patric A. Gruber

    Daniel Kiener (Gastgeber)
    11 Feb 202014 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  20. Structure and mechanical properties of nitride superlattices: insights and predictions from modelling corroborated by experiment

    David Holec (Redner), Nikola Koutná (Beitragende/r), Petr Rehák (Beitragende/r), Zhuo Chen (Beitragende/r), Jakub Zalesak (Beitragende/r), Rainer Hahn (Beitragende/r), Matthias Bartosik (Beitragende/r), Martin Friák (Beitragende/r), Miroslav Cerny (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Zaoli Zhang (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r), Paul Heinz Mayrhofer (Beitragende/r)
    5 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  21. Die Welt der Werkstoffe

    Helmut Clemens (Redner)
    17 Jan 2020

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  22. 2019
  23. Dominik Legut

    David Holec (Gastgeber)
    16 Dez 201921 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  24. Srinivasan Prashanth

    David Holec (Gastgeber)
    15 Dez 201920 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  25. Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH

    Dominik Gehringer (Gastforscher)
    8 Dez 201919 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  26. Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno

    Lukas Löfler (Gastforscher)
    2 Dez 20195 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  27. RWTH Aachen

    David Holec (Gastforscher)
    2 Dez 20196 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  28. 2019 MRS Fall Meeting

    Mingyue Zhao (Redner), Inas Issa (Beitragende/r), Michael Wurmshuber (Beitragende/r), Manuel J. Pfeifenberger (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    1 Dez 20196 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  29. Photon Science, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY

    Michael Meindlhumer (Gastforscher)
    28 Nov 20194 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  30. Nanoindentation - Weit mehr als simple Härteprüfung

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner)
    27 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  31. Martin Friák

    David Holec (Gastgeber)
    25 Nov 201929 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  32. Czech Technical University in Prague

    Ganesh Kumar Nayak (Gastforscher)
    24 Nov 20195 Dez 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  33. Effect of the feedstock composition on the processing and final properties of ceramics produced by fused filament fabrication

    Clemens Holzer (Eröffnungsredner), Santiago Cano Cano (Beitragende/r), Joamin Gonzales-Gutierrez (Beitragende/r), Philipp Huber (Beitragende/r), Christian Kukla (Beitragende/r), Stephan Schuschnigg (Beitragende/r), Ali Gooneie (Beitragende/r), Tanja Lube (Beitragende/r), Alberto Gallego (Beitragende/r), Gemma Heranz (Beitragende/r)
    21 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  34. International Conference IC-MPPE 2019

    Benjamin Kaufmann (Gastredner/-in)
    21 Nov 201922 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  35. Nanoporous carbon-based materials for hydrogen storage

    Christian Mitterer (Redner), Nikolaos Kostoglou (Beitragende/r), Claus Rebholz (Redner)
    21 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  36. TCTconference@Formnext2019

    Sabine Bodner (Redner/-in)
    19 Nov 201922 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  37. Structure and properties of MoNbTaVW high entropy alloy thin films

    Ao Xia (Redner)
    18 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  38. Understanding local fracture processes using advanced in-situ electron microscopy

    Daniel Kiener (Gastredner)
    14 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  39. Ivana Miháliková

    David Holec (Gastgeber)
    11 Nov 201915 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  40. University of Sydney

    Ronald Schnitzer (Gastforscher)
    5 Nov 20198 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  41. Technical University of Ostrava

    David Holec (Gastforscher)
    30 Okt 20191 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  42. Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno

    David Holec (Gastforscher)
    28 Okt 201929 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  43. Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno

    Dominik Gehringer (Gastforscher)
    28 Okt 201931 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  44. Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno

    Lukas Löfler (Gastforscher)
    28 Okt 201931 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  45. Bulk metallic glasses studied by fast calorimetry combined with time resolved X-ray diffraction

    Florian Spieckermann (Redner), Innozenz Steffny (Beitragende/r), Sergey Ketov (Beitragende/r), Mihai Stoica (Beitragende/r), M. Rosenthal (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Eckert (Beitragende/r)
    26 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  46. University of Sydney

    Christina Hofer (Gastforscher)
    25 Okt 201910 Nov 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  47. New insights into surface modifications on cathode during cathodic arc deposition

    Mehran Golizadeh Najafabadi (Redner), André Anders (Beitragende/r), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), Szilárd Kolozsvári (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Beitragende/r)
    24 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  48. Thermal stability of MoNbTaVW high entropy alloys thin films deposited by cathodic arc

    Ao Xia (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Redner)
    24 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  49. Evaluating Electro-Mechanical Reliability using In-Situ Methods

    Patrice Kreiml (Redner), Oleksandr Glushko (Beitragende/r), Megan J. Cordill (Beitragende/r)
    20 Okt 201925 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  50. High-Resolution Characterization of Intermetallic TiAl-Alloy Powder for Additive Manufacturing

    David Wimler (Redner), Christoph Gammer (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Eckert (Beitragende/r), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), Janny Lindemann (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Svea Mayer (Beitragende/r)
    14 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  51. Perceptions into fundamental materials physics by innovative in-situ electron microscopy

    Daniel Kiener (Gastredner)
    8 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  52. Characterization of an electron beam melted TNM titanium aluminide alloy

    Reinhold Wartbichler (Redner), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Svea Mayer (Beitragende/r)
    3 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  53. Structure Formation and Property Optimization of Metallic Glasses and Composites

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    3 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  54. Advanced intermetallic titanium aluminides from fundamentals to application

    Svea Mayer (Redner)
    2 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  55. Passivity of Stainless Steels – Chemical Composition, Activation and Repassivation

    Gregor Karl Mori (Redner), Stefan Holzleitner (Beitragende/r), Anna Visser (Beitragende/r), Emir Mujanovic (Beitragende/r), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), Rainer Fluch (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Bojan Zajec (Beitragende/r), Tadeja Kosec (Beitragende/r)
    2 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  56. Department of Mechanical Engineering, Ort Braude College

    Helmut Clemens (Gastforscher)
    1 Okt 201915 Feb 2020

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  57. Impact of temperature and hydrogen on the nanomechanical properties of a highly deformed high entropy alloy

    Verena Maier-Kiener (Redner), Anna Ebner (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Anton Hohenwarter (Beitragende/r)
    1 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  58. Effect of impurity doping on mechanical performance and microstructure in ufg Tungsten processed by HPT

    Michael Wurmshuber (Redner), Simon Doppermann (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wurster (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    30 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  59. Impact of hydrogen on the mechanical properties of a severely deformed equimolar CrMnFeCoNi high-entropy alloy

    Anna Ebner (Redner), Anton Hohenwarter (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Reinhard Pippan (Beitragende/r), Verena Maier-Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    30 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  60. In-Situ Synthesis of AlN-CNT Nanocomposites by Mechanochemical Reaction of Al and Melamine

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner), S. A. Rounaghi (Beitragende/r), H. Eshghi (Beitragende/r), Sergio Scudino (Beitragende/r), Abdolali Esmaeili (Beitragende/r), A. R. Kiani Rashid (Beitragende/r)
    30 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  61. Probing grain boundary relaxation with micromechanical spectroscopy on ultra-fine grained Tantalum

    Markus Alfreider (Beitragende/r), Oliver Renk (Redner), Daniel Kiener (Gastredner)
    30 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  62. Nanomechanical Testing in Materials Research and Development VII

    Mingyue Zhao (Redner), Inas Issa (Beitragende/r), Manuel J. Pfeifenberger (Beitragende/r), Michael Wurmshuber (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    29 Sep 20194 Okt 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  63. Thermal Behaviour of AlCrN Hard Coatings Studied by In-situ High-Temperature High-Energy X-ray Diffraction

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Nikolaus Jäger (Beitragende/r), Andreas Stark (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r)
    25 Sep 201929 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  64. Pavel Ondračka

    David Holec (Gastgeber)
    23 Sep 201927 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Aufnahme von GästenAufnahme von akademischen Gästen

  65. Charakterisierung einer mittels selektivem Elektronenstrahlschmelzen hergestellten TNM Titanaluminid Legierung

    Reinhold Wartbichler (Redner), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), Svea Mayer (Beitragende/r)
    20 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  66. Materialographie intermetallischer Titanaluminide - Die (additive) Fertigung macht den Unterschied

    Svea Mayer (Redner)
    20 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  67. Strength of AM Ceramics: characteristic behaviour, isotropy and testing

    Tanja Lube (Gastredner), Josef Christian Schlacher (Beitragende/r), Martin Schwentenwein (Beitragende/r)
    20 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  68. Strength of AM Ceramics: characteristic behaviour, isotropy and testing

    Tanja Lube (Redner/-in), Josef Christian Schlacher (Mitwirkende), Martin Schwentenwein (Mitwirkende)
    20 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: SonstigeExternes akademisches Engagement - Vortrag auf Einladung (auch auf Konferenzen)

  69. ceramitec conference

    Tanja Lube (Gastredner/-in)
    19 Sep 201920 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  70. 14th Multinational Congress on Microscopy MCM 2019

    Mingyue Zhao (Beitragende/r), Inas Issa (Beitragende/r), Manuel J. Pfeifenberger (Beitragende/r), Michael Wurmshuber (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Redner)
    17 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  71. Impact of Mo and disorder on diffusion-less transformations in TiAl intermetallic alloys

    David Holec (Redner), Neda Abdoshahi (Beitragende/r), Mohammad Dehghani (Beitragende/r), Andrei V. Ruban (Beitragende/r), Martin Friák (Beitragende/r), Mojmír Šob (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Spitaler (Beitragende/r)
    17 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  72. In-situ micromechanical testing reveals the influence of droplets on mechanical properties of a multi-layered AlCrN/AlCrSiN arc-evaporated coating in as-deposited and annealed state

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Tobias Ziegelwanger (Beitragende/r), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Nikolaus Jäger (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    17 Sep 201921 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  73. Tailoring the Properties of Metallic Glasses by Controlling Heterogeneities

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    12 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  74. A Comparison of Biaxial Strength Tests for Ceramics

    Tanja Lube (Redner), Josef Christian Schlacher (Beitragende/r), Peter Hans Supancic (Beitragende/r), Maximilian Staudacher (Beitragende/r)
    9 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  75. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Mitgliedschaft in Programmausschüssen)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  76. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Redner/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  77. Fractography of Advanced Ceramics VI: Fracture and damage mechanisms

    Tanja Lube (Sitzungsleiter/-in)
    8 Sep 201911 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer VeranstaltungKonferenzteilnahme

  78. Microstructure and residual stress design of a fcc/hex-AlCrN multi-layered coating

    Nikolaus Jäger (Redner), Stefan Klima (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), J. Julin (Beitragende/r), M. Burghammer (Redner), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r)
    5 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  79. Atom probe specimen preparation of steels by transmission Kikuchi diffraction

    Christina Hofer (Redner), Sandra Ebner (Beitragende/r), Dominik Brandl (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  80. Development of thermomechanically processed ultra-high strength steels and its filler metals for joining

    Ronald Schnitzer (Redner), Raphael Esterl (Beitragende/r), Markus Sonnleitner (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  81. Peculiarities of Al–Nb intermetallics clarified by antisite defects’ formation

    Nikola Koutná (Redner), Siegfried Zöhrer (Beitragende/r), Petra Erdely (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Beitragende/r), Yong Du (Beitragende/r), Shuhong Liu (Beitragende/r), Paul Heinz Mayrhofer (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  82. Relaxation of bulk metallic glasses after cryogenic high pressure torsion

    Florian Spieckermann (Gastredner), Baran Sarac (Beitragende/r), Erhard Schafler (Beitragende/r), Michael B. Kerber (Beitragende/r), Viktor Soprunyuk (Beitragende/r), Jozef Bednarčík (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Eckert (Beitragende/r)
    3 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  83. Synchrotron Soleil, l'Orme des Merisiers

    Patrice Kreiml (Gastforscher), Megan J. Cordill (Gastforscher), Barbara Putz (Gastforscher), Pierre-Olivier Renault (Gastforscher), Damien Faurie (Gastforscher)
    3 Sep 20199 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  84. Phase transformations during Q&P heat treatments investigated by means of high-energy X-ray diffraction

    Sandra Ebner (Redner), Clemens Suppan (Beitragende/r), Andreas Stark (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r), Christina Hofer (Beitragende/r)
    2 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  85. Thermal expansion of magnetron sputtered TiCxN1‑x studied by high temperature X-ray diffraction

    Christian Saringer (Redner), Christoph Kickinger (Beitragende/r), Frans Munnik (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Nina Schalk (Beitragende/r), Michael Tkadletz (Beitragende/r)
    2 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  86. Ultrafine-grained Tungsten by High-Pressure Torsion – Bulk precursor versus powder processing route

    Michael Wurmshuber (Redner), Simon Doppermann (Beitragende/r), Stefan Wurster (Beitragende/r), Daniel Kiener (Beitragende/r)
    2 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  87. Order-Disorder transformations in TiAl+Mo: A combined study using first-principles calculations and monte-carlo simulations

    Mohammed Dehghani (Redner), A. V. Ruban (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r), J. Spitaler (Beitragende/r)
    1 Sep 20195 Sep 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  88. Electro-Mechanical Methods to Determine Flexible Electronic Reliability

    Patrice Kreiml (Redner), Jörg Winkler (Beitragende/r), Harald Köstenbauer (Beitragende/r), Megan J. Cordill (Redner)
    27 Aug 201930 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  89. Confined glass transition in amorphous/amorphous metallic nanolayers

    Florian Spieckermann (Redner), M. Muehlbacher (Beitragende/r), Thomas Schöberl (Beitragende/r), Christoph Gammer (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Daniel Șopu (Beitragende/r), Jürgen Eckert (Beitragende/r)
    26 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  90. The Pennsylvania State University

    Raul Bermejo (Gastforscher)
    23 Aug 201930 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  91. Brno University of Technology

    Neda Abdoshahi (Gastforscher)
    20 Aug 201923 Aug 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  92. RWTH Aachen

    David Holec (Gastforscher)
    21 Jul 201926 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  93. Microstructural evolution of creep resistant 2.25Cr-1Mo-0.25V weld metal

    Hannah Schönmaier (Redner), Katharina Kirchheimer (Beitragende/r), Ronny Krein (Beitragende/r), Fred Grimm (Beitragende/r), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r)
    10 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  94. Structure Modulation and Property Optimization of Metallic Glasses and Composites

    Jürgen Eckert (Redner)
    10 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMitwirkung als Gastredner/-in

  95. C – journal of carbon research (Fachzeitschrift)

    Nikolaos Kostoglou (Mitherausgeber/-in), Claus Rebholz (Mitherausgeber/-in)
    8 Jul 201930 Apr 2020

    Aktivität: Begutachtung von Publikationen und Herausgebertätigkeiten(Mit-) Herausgeberschaft

  96. Microstructural characterization of a double pulse resistance spot welded 1200 MPa TBF steel

    Manfred Stadler (Redner), Ronald Schnitzer (Beitragende/r), Christina Hofer (Beitragende/r)
    8 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  97. Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung GmbH

    Dominik Gehringer (Gastforscher)
    7 Jul 201925 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  98. Photon Science, Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY

    Michael Meindlhumer (Gastforscher)
    6 Jul 201912 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Besuch einer externen EinrichtungBesuch einer externen akademischen Einrichtung

  99. Cross-sectional stress distributions within a scratch track area of a multi-layered CrN-Cr thin film on steel revealed by 50 nm focusing X-ray diffraction

    Michael Meindlhumer (Redner), Juraj Todt (Beitragende/r), M. Rosenthal (Beitragende/r), Hynek Hruby (Beitragende/r), Christian Mitterer (Beitragende/r), Rostislav Daniel (Beitragende/r), Jozef Keckes (Beitragende/r)
    4 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  100. A novel approach to quasi-harmonic approximation for non-cubic structures: an application to the intermetallic Ti-Al based phases

    Neda Abdoshahi (Redner), Svea Mayer (Beitragende/r), Helmut Clemens (Beitragende/r), David Holec (Beitragende/r)
    3 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

  101. On the formation of converted layers during erosion of composite Al-Cr arc cathodes

    Mehran Golizadeh Najafabadi (Redner), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), St. Wurster (Beitragende/r), Boryana Rashkova (Beitragende/r), Szilárd Kolozsvári (Beitragende/r), Robert Franz (Beitragende/r)
    2 Jul 2019

    Aktivität: Gespräch oder VortragMündliche Präsentation

Vorherige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...34 Nächste