Prizes

  1. Österreicher des Jahres

    Kern, Wolfgang (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ÖPG Studierenden Preis

    Prehal, Christian (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. science2business Award

    Katschnig, Matthias (Recipient) & Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Zweiter Platz beim INTECO ASMET AWARD

    Riedler, Michael (Recipient), 10 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Young Scientist’s Paper Award 2019

    Hofer, Dominik (Recipient), 19 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Young Scientists Prize

    Schubert, Teresa (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Young Scientists Grant

    Retzmann, Anika (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Young Scientist Award

    Onuk, Peter (Recipient), 18 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Young Author Award

    Salbrechter, Katrin (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Würdigungspreis des Wissenschaftsministeriums

    Berger, Raphael (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Wilhelm Haglund Medal

    Sifferlinger, Nikolaus August (Recipient), May 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Vizepräsident

    Zsifkovits, Helmut (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  13. Verleihung des Erwin Wenzl Preises 2012

    Maier, Julia (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie 2012

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 6 Sep 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie

    Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. University of Canterbury Teaching Award

    Villeneuve, Marlene (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Umwelttechnikpreis Baden-Württemberg

    Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), Schuschnigg, Stephan (Recipient), Gonzales-Gutierrez, Joamin (Recipient) & Kukla, Christian (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Top ten leading Chinese talents in science and technology 2018

    Jin, Shengli (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Top Reviewer of Waste Mangement

    Vollprecht, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Top Cited Author 2011

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. The HZG Magnesium Research Award

    LI, Jiehua (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Tag der Lehre

    Kuss, Mario (Recipient), 4 Dec 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. TU Frauenpreis 2016

    Schuecker, Clara (Recipient), 3 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Studienpreis

    Pilz, Gerald (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Stoddart International Scientific Award

    Spieckermann, Florian (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Stipendium des Hans List Fonds 2017

    Bergmann, Philipp (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Stipendium des Hans List Fond 2016

    Garb, Christian (Recipient), 19 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Stipendium des Hans List Fond 2016

    Aigner, Matthias (Recipient), 19 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Staatspreis für die besten Diplom- und Masterabschlüsse

    Steinacker, Stephan (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Second position and price at the Ö-WGP seminar

    Cano Cano, Santiago (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. Science to Business Award

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Scandem Travel Grant

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. SAS Atomic Section Student Award

    Retzmann, Anika (Recipient), 14 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. S&B Award des Rudolf Sallinger Fonds

    Katschnig, Matthias (Recipient) & Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Rudolf Posselt'scher Reisefonds

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Richard Marek-Preis

    Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Rektor-Platzer-Ring

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Rektor-Platzer-Ring

    Presoly, Peter (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Rektor-Platzer Ring

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Rektor Platzer Ring

    Ritt, Roland (Recipient), Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. ReWaste4.0 – Recycling and Recovery of Waste 4.0

    Sarc, Renato (Recipient), 11 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Präsident des Logistik Club Leoben

    Zsifkovits, Helmut (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  43. Preis in der Kategorie International

    Pomberger, Roland (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Preis für exzellene Lehre 2019

    Fimbinger, Eric (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Piercy Visiting Professor Fellowship

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Paul Dufour Award

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Outstanding Symposium Paper, 2010 MRS Fall Meeting

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Nominierung Energy Globe Austria Award 2019 - Sustainable Plastics

    Schwabl, Daniel (Recipient) & Bauer, Markus (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  49. Nepal Bidhya Bhusan "Ka"

    Sapkota, Janak (Recipient), 8 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. NASA RASSOR Bucket Drum Design Challenge - Fourth Place

    Fimbinger, Eric (Recipient), 8 May 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  51. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – WS 2018_2019 (GLQM)

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 8 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – WS 2017_2018 (SAFDL)

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 13 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – SS_2020 (ÜMFM)

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 4 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – SS_2020 (MFM)

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 4 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – SS 2018 (PPL)

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 26 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – SS 2018 (MF)

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 26 Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Michel Cantarel Student Grant

    Saringer, Christian (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Max-Kade Award 2016

    Bermejo, Raul (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Masing-Gedächtnispreis 2017

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Marshallplan-Scholarship

    Sagadin, Christoph (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Living Standards Award 2016

    Pinter, Gerald Gerhard (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Kopf des Jahres 2018

    Galler, Robert (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  63. Kaiserpfalz-Preis der Metallurgie

    Steinlechner, Stefan (Recipient), Antrekowitsch, Helmut (Recipient), Antrekowitsch, Jürgen (Recipient) & Schnideritsch, Holger (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Journal of Tribology Award

    Lu Zhou (Recipient), Henry Brunskill (Recipient), Pletz, Martin (Recipient), Werner Daves (Recipient), Stephan Scheriau (Recipient) & Roger Lewis (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Journal of Tribology Award

    Pletz, Martin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Josef-Krainer Forschungspreis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Josef Krainer-Würdigungspreis 2017

    Bucher, Edith (Recipient), 16 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Josef Krainer-Förderungspreis 2016

    Kaiser, Robert (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Josef Krainer Förderungspreis

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 15 Mar 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Johann Puch Innovation Award

    Bergmann, Philipp (Recipient), 17 Jun 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. JOM Editor's Choice Designation

    Sagadin, Christoph (Recipient) & Luidold, Stefan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. JECS Trust Oral Competition

    Kaufmann, Benjamin (Recipient), 11 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. ISWA Austria Stipendium 2015

    Sarc, Renato (Recipient), 17 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. ISEE Distinguished service award 2017

    Ouchterlony, Finn (Recipient), 31 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. INTECO ASMET Award 2018

    Sagadin, Christoph (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. INTECO ASMET AWARD

    Presoly, Peter (Recipient), 31 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. IEOM 2020 (Harare, Zimbabwe): Best Track Paper Award

    Pacher, Corina (Recipient) & Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 10 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. IEOM 2020 (Detroit, USA): Curriculum Innovation Award

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 14 Aug 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. IEOM 2020 (Detroit, USA): Best Track Paper Award

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient) & Pacher, Corina (Recipient), 14 Aug 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. IBM Faculty Award

    Altendorfer-Kaiser, Susanne (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. IAAM Medal 2020

    Raupenstrauch, Harald (Recipient), 3 Feb 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  82. Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

    LI, Jiehua (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Houskapreis 2016, 1 Preis "Universitäre Forschung"

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Honor for contribution to MECO conferences

    Rath, Gerhard (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. High performance composite with 100% bio based carbon content

    Todorovic, Andrea (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Herbert-Depisch Preis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Hellmut Longin Prize

    Jin, Shengli (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next