Prizes

  1. ÖWGP-Doktoratspreis

    Spörk, Martin (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 1. Posterpreis bei der ÖWAV Jahresabfallwirtschaftstagung

    Kreindl, Gernot (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 1. Preis Diplomarbeit - Fachverband der Fahrzeugindustrie

    Bergmann, Philipp (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 1. Preis, Posterpräsentation der Deutschen Keramischen Gesellschaft

    Berger, Christian (Recipient), 6 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2. Platz des Johann Puch Automotive Awards, Kategorie "Open Innovation"

    Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 15 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. 2. Preis Student Speech Contest

    Berger, Christian (Recipient), 17 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 2008 Acta Materialia Student Award

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. 2nd best Paper Award

    Passath, Theresa (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 3rd place Best Poster Competition

    Alfreider, Markus (Recipient), Kiener, Daniel (Recipient) & Peter Hosemann (Recipient), 14 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 3rd prize of the poster award launched by refractories WORLDFORUM at ICR 2017

    Jin, Shengli (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. AMAG Best Paper Award 2011

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 21 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. ASMET Korrosionspreis 2019 Kategorie Masterarbeit

    Truschner, Mathias (Recipient), 19 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. ASMET-Forschungs

    Holec, David (Recipient) & Spitaler, Jürgen (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. ASMET-Preis Diplomarbeit Metallurgie 2008

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 3 Apr 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. ASTM International Voting & Participating

    Bailey, Philip (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Academic Fatigue Research Award

    Aigner, Roman (Recipient), 9 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Acta Materialia Student Award 2011

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 31 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Adjunct Associate Professorship

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  19. Adolf-Martens Preis

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 5 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Adolf-Martens-Preis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. AuCerS Student Speech Contest

    Kaufmann, Benjamin (Recipient), 5 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Ausgezeichnete Lehre

    Altendorfer-Kaiser, Susanne (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. Award for the best Journal of Applied Polymer Science referees

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Award of Excelence 2015

    Mösenbacher, Andreas (Recipient), 4 Dec 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Award of Excellence

    Prehal, Christian (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Award of Excellence 2013

    Steinlechner, Stefan (Recipient), 3 Dec 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Award of Excellence 2019

    Ritt, Roland (Recipient) & Roland Ritt (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. BOKU Best Paper Award

    Retzmann, Anika (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Bernd Rode Award 2016

    Lube, Tanja (Recipient), 15 Feb 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Best Oral Presentation

    Bermejo, Raul (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best Paper Award

    Pucher, Martin (Recipient), 5 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Paper Award

    Tschiggerl, Karin (Recipient) & Topic, Milan (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Best Paper Award "Strontium-free rare earth perovskite ferrites with fast oxygen exchange kinetics: Experiment and theory"

    Berger, Christian (Recipient), Bucher, Edith (Recipient), Andreas Windischbacher (Recipient), A. Daniel Boese (Recipient) & Sitte, Werner (Recipient), 6 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Paper Award 2008

    Bermejo, Raul (Recipient), 23 Jun 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best Paper Award PPFSIG ANTEC 2018

    Andreas Frank (Recipient), Isabelle Jacqueline Berger (Recipient), Arbeiter, Florian (Recipient) & Pinter, Gerald Gerhard (Recipient), 8 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Poster Award

    Alfreider, Markus (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best Poster Award

    Bermejo, Raul (Recipient), 20 Mar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Poster award

    Alfreider, Markus (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Presentation Award

    Udo Pappler (Recipient), Pinter, Gerald Gerhard (Recipient) & Arbeiter, Florian (Recipient), 14 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Speakers

    Dödlinger, Carina (Recipient), 17 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best Speakers

    Evangelatos, Alexandros (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Best oral contribution, 12th Yucomat conference

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best-Poster-Award des CORBON COMPOSITES AUSTRIA

    Drvoderic, Matthias (Recipient), 11 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Certificate of Excellence

    Matheus Tunes (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  46. Christian-Doppler-Preis

    Prehal, Christian (Recipient), 4 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Clusterland Award 2019

    Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Clusterland Award Land Niederösterreich

    Jenull-Halver, Uta (Recipient), Holzer, Clemens (Recipient) & Lucyshyn, Thomas (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. DGAO-Wissenschaftspreis

    Hartmann, Delara Gabriela (Recipient), Grießer, Thomas (Recipient), Heidi Griesser (Recipient), Oesterreicher, Andreas (Recipient), Edler, Matthias (Recipient) & Margit Pichelmayer (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. DGM-Nachwuchspreis

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 5 Dec 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Deutscher Rohstoffeffizienz-Preis 2017

    Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), Schuschnigg, Stephan (Recipient), Kukla, Christian (Recipient) & Gonzales-Gutierrez, Joamin (Recipient), 10 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Dr. Wolfgang Houska Anerkennungspreis

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. EARTO Innovation Award “Impact Delivered”

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Elsevier Research Scholarship 2015

    Pytlak, Lukasz Jacek (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Energy Globe STYRIA AWARD 2015 Rubrik Forschung

    Prenner, Michael (Recipient), 12 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Energy Globe Styria Award

    Katschnig, Matthias (Recipient) & Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. EuroSciCon Best YRF Award 2018

    Hennen, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Excellent Research Award

    Schubert, Teresa (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  59. Exzellenzstipendium der Kärntner Industriellenvereinigung

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. FEMtech Expertin März 2016

    Altendorfer-Kaiser, Susanne (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Fahrzeugverband - Jubiläumsstiftung 1. Preis

    Mösenbacher, Andreas (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2017

    Summer, Florian (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2018

    Moder, Jakob (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2018

    Bergmann, Philipp (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Fast Forward Award

    Katschnig, Matthias (Recipient) & Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Fast Forward Award

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Fast Forward Award „Smart Production & Services“

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Villeneuve, Marlene (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  69. Fonda-Fasella Preis

    Prehal, Christian (Recipient), 5 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung 2012

    Pletz, Martin (Recipient), 20 Nov 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Franz-Leitner Preis

    Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 19 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Fritz Grasenick Preis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Fritz-Kohlrausch Preis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Förderpreis DMW

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. GDMB Förderpreis

    Moser, Anja (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. General Secretary

    Zsifkovits, Helmut (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  77. Georg Agricola-Denkmünze

    Antrekowitsch, Helmut (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Georg-Sachs-Preis

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 26 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Gewinner von Best of Tech 2015

    Mösenbacher, Andreas (Recipient), 7 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Goldstein Award

    Misch, David (Recipient), 28 Jun 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  81. Goldstein Scholar Award

    Vranjes-Wessely, Sanja (Recipient), 5 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  82. Graduate Student Award - Gold Medal

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. H. F. Mark Medaille

    Kern, Wolfgang (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. H.F. Mark Medaille

    Friesenbichler, Walter (Recipient), 13 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Hans List Fonds

    Milosevic, Igor (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Hans Roth Umweltpreis 2015

    Sarc, Renato (Recipient), 16 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Hans-List-Fonds 2014

    Moder, Jakob (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Hellmut Longin Prize

    Jin, Shengli (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Hellmut Longin Prize

    Jin, Shengli (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. Herbert-Depisch Preis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. High performance composite with 100% bio based carbon content

    Todorovic, Andrea (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Honor for contribution to MECO conferences

    Rath, Gerhard (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Houskapreis 2016, 1 Preis "Universitäre Forschung"

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Humboldt Research Fellowship for Experienced Researchers

    LI, Jiehua (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. IAAM Medal 2020

    Raupenstrauch, Harald (Recipient), 3 Feb 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  96. IBM Faculty Award

    Altendorfer-Kaiser, Susanne (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. IEOM 2020 (Detroit, USA): Best Track Paper Award

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient) & Pacher, Corina (Recipient), 14 Aug 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. IEOM 2020 (Detroit, USA): Curriculum Innovation Award

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 14 Aug 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. IEOM 2020 (Harare, Zimbabwe): Best Track Paper Award

    Pacher, Corina (Recipient) & Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 10 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. INTECO ASMET AWARD

    Presoly, Peter (Recipient), 31 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. INTECO ASMET Award 2018

    Sagadin, Christoph (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. ISEE Distinguished service award 2017

    Ouchterlony, Finn (Recipient), 31 Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. ISWA Austria Stipendium 2015

    Sarc, Renato (Recipient), 17 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. JECS Trust Oral Competition

    Kaufmann, Benjamin (Recipient), 11 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. JOM Editor's Choice Designation

    Sagadin, Christoph (Recipient) & Luidold, Stefan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Johann Puch Innovation Award

    Bergmann, Philipp (Recipient), 17 Jun 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Josef Krainer Förderungspreis

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 15 Mar 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. Josef Krainer-Förderungspreis 2016

    Kaiser, Robert (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Josef Krainer-Würdigungspreis 2017

    Bucher, Edith (Recipient), 16 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Josef-Krainer Forschungspreis

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. Journal of Tribology Award

    Lu Zhou (Recipient), Henry Brunskill (Recipient), Pletz, Martin (Recipient), Werner Daves (Recipient), Stephan Scheriau (Recipient) & Roger Lewis (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. Journal of Tribology Award

    Pletz, Martin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. Kaiserpfalz-Preis der Metallurgie

    Steinlechner, Stefan (Recipient), Antrekowitsch, Helmut (Recipient), Antrekowitsch, Jürgen (Recipient) & Schnideritsch, Holger (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. Kopf des Jahres 2018

    Galler, Robert (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  115. Living Standards Award 2016

    Pinter, Gerald Gerhard (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. Marshallplan-Scholarship

    Sagadin, Christoph (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Other distinction

  117. Masing-Gedächtnispreis 2017

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Max-Kade Award 2016

    Bermejo, Raul (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. Michel Cantarel Student Grant

    Saringer, Christian (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – SS 2018

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – SS_2020

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 4 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – WS 2017_2018

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 29 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Montanuniversitaet Leoben: Excellent Teaching Award – WS 2018_2019

    Woschank, Manuel (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. NASA RASSOR Bucket Drum Design Challenge - Fourth Place

    Fimbinger, Eric (Recipient), 8 May 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  125. Nepal Bidhya Bhusan "Ka"

    Sapkota, Janak (Recipient), 8 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Nominierung Energy Globe Austria Award 2019 - Sustainable Plastics

    Schwabl, Daniel (Recipient) & Bauer, Markus (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  127. Outstanding Symposium Paper, 2010 MRS Fall Meeting

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Paul Dufour Award

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. Piercy Visiting Professor Fellowship

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Preis für exzellene Lehre 2019

    Fimbinger, Eric (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Preis in der Kategorie International

    Pomberger, Roland (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. Präsident des Logistik Club Leoben

    Zsifkovits, Helmut (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  133. ReWaste4.0 – Recycling and Recovery of Waste 4.0

    Sarc, Renato (Recipient), 11 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. Rektor Platzer Ring

    Ritt, Roland (Recipient), Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. Rektor-Platzer Ring

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. Rektor-Platzer-Ring

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 19 Dec 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Rektor-Platzer-Ring

    Presoly, Peter (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Richard Marek-Preis

    Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Rudolf Posselt'scher Reisefonds

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. S&B Award des Rudolf Sallinger Fonds

    Katschnig, Matthias (Recipient) & Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. SAS Atomic Section Student Award

    Retzmann, Anika (Recipient), 14 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. Scandem Travel Grant

    Mühlbacher, Marlene (Recipient), 11 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Science to Business Award

    Schlögl, Sandra (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Second position and price at the Ö-WGP seminar

    Cano Cano, Santiago (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  145. Staatspreis für die besten Diplom- und Masterabschlüsse

    Steinacker, Stephan (Recipient), 30 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Stipendium des Hans List Fond 2016

    Garb, Christian (Recipient), 19 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Stipendium des Hans List Fond 2016

    Aigner, Matthias (Recipient), 19 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Stipendium des Hans List Fonds 2017

    Bergmann, Philipp (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  149. Stoddart International Scientific Award

    Spieckermann, Florian (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. Studienpreis

    Pilz, Gerald (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. TU Frauenpreis 2016

    Schuecker, Clara (Recipient), 3 Mar 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. Tag der Lehre

    Kuss, Mario (Recipient), 4 Dec 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  153. The HZG Magnesium Research Award

    LI, Jiehua (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. Top Cited Author 2011

    Kiener, Daniel (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. Top Reviewer of Waste Mangement

    Vollprecht, Daniel (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Top ten leading Chinese talents in science and technology 2018

    Jin, Shengli (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  157. Umwelttechnikpreis Baden-Württemberg

    Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), Schuschnigg, Stephan (Recipient), Gonzales-Gutierrez, Joamin (Recipient) & Kukla, Christian (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. University of Canterbury Teaching Award

    Villeneuve, Marlene (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie

    Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie 2012

    Pogatscher, Stefan (Recipient), 6 Sep 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. Verleihung des Erwin Wenzl Preises 2012

    Maier, Julia (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. Vizepräsident

    Zsifkovits, Helmut (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  163. Wilhelm Haglund Medal

    Sifferlinger, Nikolaus August (Recipient), May 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Würdigungspreis des Wissenschaftsministeriums

    Berger, Raphael (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Young Author Award

    Salbrechter, Katrin (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Young Scientist Award

    Onuk, Peter (Recipient), 18 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. Young Scientists Grant

    Retzmann, Anika (Recipient), Feb 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. Young Scientists Prize

    Schubert, Teresa (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  169. Young Scientist’s Paper Award 2019

    Hofer, Dominik (Recipient), 19 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. Zweiter Platz beim INTECO ASMET AWARD

    Riedler, Michael (Recipient), 10 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. science2business Award

    Katschnig, Matthias (Recipient) & Holzer, Clemens (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. ÖPG Studierenden Preis

    Prehal, Christian (Recipient), 10 Sep 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. Österreicher des Jahres

    Kern, Wolfgang (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)